Privacy Policy - Overview Integrated Systems

General Information

We, at PANORAMA SISTEMAS INTEGRADOS, CNPJ: 29.313.331/0001-63, are committed to safeguarding the Mytrackpet User privacy, on our platform and app. The purpose of this document is to clarify regarding the processing of data and the protection of Users' information, in accordance with the General Protection Law (LGDP), valid throughout Brazilian territory, enacted on August 14, 2018.

Our Privacy Policy is given, from the registration in our database to the service to the User through operation and control of information. However, this same User may have access to outsourced services, including social networks from our website. If this occurs, the User must be aware that our Third party members have their own Privacy Policies and Terms of Use. For this reason, we recommend strongly that our Users read all Privacy Policies and Terms of Use, to understand how all partners collect, use your information.

The composition of Mytrackpet's Privacy Policy is based on the LGPD, its substantiation is presented in as follows:

  1. Definitions;
  2. Data processing;
  3. Acceptance;
  4. Data collection;
  5. Purpose of data collection;
  6. Storage and data security;
  7. User Rights;
  8. Review our Privacy Policy;
  9. Applicable Law;
  10. Contact Channel.

1. Definitions

  1. User: the one who provides his data, browses and purchases products/services through the website's dependencies;

  2. Personal data: information related to the User for identification on the website and that of third parties;

  3. Controller: competence of PANORAMA SI and third parties regarding the processing of Users' data;

  4. Operator: member of the technical team that processes User data on behalf of the controller;

  5. Data protection officer: member of PANORAMA SI who serves as a communication channel between the controller, users and the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD); (If you want to contact our agent, click here).

2. Data Processing

  1. The Users' data processing agents are: controller and its operators on the Mytrackpet website. Since all data processing refers to: collection, production, reception, classification, use, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, processing, archiving, storage, disposal, evaluation or information control, modification, communication, transfer, dissemination or extraction. (According to Art. 5; X - LGPD)

  2. Information anonymization: use of reasonable technical means available at the time of data processing, whereby a data loses the possibility of association, directly or indirectly, with a User. (According to Art. 5; XI - LGPD)

  3. Deletion of information: deletion of data or a set of data stored in a database. (According to Art. 5; XIV - LGPD)

  4. Shared use of data: communication, dissemination, data interconnection or shared database handling by public bodies and entities in the fulfillment of their legal competences, or between these and private entities, reciprocally with specific authorization, for one or more treatment modalities allowed by these public entities, or private entities. (According to Art. 5; XVI - LGPD)

  5. Research body (of domestic animals): body or entity of the direct or indirect public administration or person non-profit private law legal entity legally constituted under Brazilian law, with headquarters and jurisdiction in the country, that includes in its institutional mission or in its social or statutory objective basic or applied research of a historical nature, scientific, technological or statistical. (According to Art. 5; XVIII - LGPD)

3. Acceptance

By accessing and/or using the content of the website (https://mytrackpet.com), the user expresses his/her full and without reservation to the Terms of Use contained herein, for all legal purposes. Thus, he declares that he has read carefully and completeness of this Privacy Policy. Otherwise, if the user does not agree with any of the terms and rules provided herein, you must not access and/or use the content.

4. Data Collection

The Mytrackpet website collects data from its visitors and Users, as follows:

  1. The visitor accesses our website we automatically receive the internet protocol information from your computer and IP address, so we can identify the browser and operating system, and also estimate its location.

  2. The registered User can access their personal data and update them, if necessary; This register contains the following information: (name, photo, date of birth, telephone/cell phone, CPF, address, e-mail and pet data); All User activity is recorded, and they can be: in the purchase of products/services, elaboration of comments and sending messages or postings.

5. Purpose of data collection

  1. Commercial promotional or marketing campaigns: we may use your information to send you specific advertisements and targeted, containing information and materials related to new products/services, newsletter and communications;

  2. Improvement of website content: the data collected can also be used to improve the quality of our contents, making them more attractive and interesting to Users;

  3. User protection impact report: controller documentation that contains the description of the processes of processing of personal data that may endanger civil liberties and fundamental rights, as well as measures, safeguards and risk mitigation mechanisms. (According to Art. 5; XVII - LGPD)

6. Storage and Data Security

The Mytrackpet website has electronic access protections with encryption, we also have a contract for data storage in the cloud, by the company Microsoft Azure, thus ensuring the best practices of Information Security. We prioritize the security and protection of our Users' personal data.

Note: Our platform provides all the protection and support to take care of our Users' personal data. However, we make it clear that no data transmission over the internet is 100% secure.

The User's personal data will be archived until they are no longer needed for processing or until the end of the data processing period. After verification of the end of its purpose, the Users' personal data will be deleted. They can be kept for 6 (six) months, according to the applicable law, for the following purposes:

  1. Compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller;
  2. Transfer to a third party, observing the legal requirements;
  3. Exclusive use of the controller, provided that its access is prohibited by third parties and the data is anonymized.

Note: Personal data processed with the user's consent may be deleted, provided that the above exceptions are observed.

7. User Rights

Every Mytrackpet User is entitled to obtain from the controller (PANORAMA SI) the following services through a free request: (According to Art. 18; I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII, VIII and IX - LGPD )

  1. Confirmation of the existence of data processing;

  2. Access to your data;

  3. Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
  4. Anonymization, blocking or elimination of unnecessary, excessive or treated data in violation of the corresponding legislation and this Privacy Policy;
  5. Data portability to another service or product provider;
  6. Deletion of personal data processed with the user's consent;
  7. Information on the public and private entities with which the controller made shared use of data;
  8. Information about the possibility of the User not providing consent, and the consequences of this refusal;
  9. Revocation of consent to data processing by our website.

8. Review of our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy may be updated; therefore, it is recommended to periodically visit this document so that the Mytrackpet User is aware of the new modifications. However, if they are made relevant changes that require new User authorizations, we will publish a new Privacy Policy.

Note: At the end of this document is the publication date with its revision number.

9. Applicable Law

This Privacy Policy and the relationship resulting from the actions included herein, as well as any dispute that arises as a result of this will be governed exclusively by Brazilian law. The forum is chosen of the District of São José dos Campos/SP, as the competent to settle any questions that may arise from the this document, with express waiver of any other, however privileged it may be.

10. Contact channel

If there is any doubt about our Privacy Policy or in relation to the treatment of your data; contact us through the following email contacts:

tainara.guimaraes@panoramasi.com.br

Latest update:

May 23, 2022 at 1:30 pm